Expired contract

CEFAS26-37 Winch Service for Blue Belt Survey

Details

Supplier(s)
Macartney UK Ltd
Value
GBP 27,711.53
Topic
Research vessel services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Complete service and health check on the MacArtney winch, ahead of the upcoming James Cook Blue Belt survey. The service is required for the deployment and recovery of the STR camera system. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date19 March 2026

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63726800 · Research vessel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.