Expired contract

CEFAS26-33 Marine Washups around Marin Coastlands

Details

Value
GBP 11,903
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Contract to support the outcomes of the Coastal Health Programme -the supplier will conduct a systematic search of literature using key words to ascertain the amount of published material exists on marine washup events (excluding marine mammals). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date19 March 2026

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CEFAS26-33 Marine Washups around Marin Coastlands.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.