Awarded contract
CEFAS26-26 Maintenance and support for Echoview acoustic software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ECHOVIEW SOFTWARE PTY LTD
- Value
- GBP 15,680
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance and support package for Echoview acoustic software, essential for Cefas survey work ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS26-26 Maintenance and support for Echoview acoustic software.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
