CCTV Upgrade Works at South Ockendon Health Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FUSION 360 GROUP LTD
- Value
- GBP 111,921.6
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Alarm system and antenna installation work
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CCTV Upgrade Works at South Ockendon Health Centre. Removal of the existing and design, supply and installation of the new CCTV system including final cable sizes, routes and the final design of the system ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 April 2026
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312000 · Alarm system and antenna installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV Upgrade Works at South Ockendon Health Centre.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV Upgrade Works at South Ockendon Health Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
