Awarded contract
CBC-1921-Q-RM Supply and Fitting of Blinds
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Concorde Blinds Direct Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,800
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council has appointed Concorde Blinds to carry out CBC-1921-Q-RM Supply And Fitting Of Blinds ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39515000 · Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
- 39515400 · Blinds
- 39515410 · Interior blinds
- 39515420 · Textile blinds
- 39515430 · Venetian blinds
- 39515440 · Vertical blinds
- 45421143 · Installation work of blinds
- 45421145 · Installation work of roller blinds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1921-Q-RM Supply and Fitting of Blinds.
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
