Awarded contract

CA17412 - Maint-7119-WH-Vyntus BODY Plethysmograph

Details

Value
GBP 22,386.78
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

Maint-7119-WH-36 Months Fully Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Vyntus BODY Plethysmograph (s/n: 90027571) including SentrySuit Server (SN: 90027578) and SentryConnect Gateway (SN: 90027578). Waived as per Trust SFI's To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17412. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17412 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA17412 - Maint-7119-WH-Vyntus BODY Plethysmograph, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.