Awarded contract

CA16977 - RFQ 2025-47 - Supply and Delivery of One BEV Forklift Truck

Details

Value
GBP 40,695
Duration
4 years
Topic
Forklift trucks
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of One BEV Forklift Truck which is to be delivered within 36 No. weeks after the successful supplier receives the award Purchase Order. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16977. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16977 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42415110 · Forklift trucks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16977 - RFQ 2025-47 - Supply and Delivery of One BEV Forklift Truck.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.