Awarded contract

Bullwall Ransom Care (3-Year Licence)

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 35,794.83
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

Rooftop Housing Group Limited have awarded a contract to Ricoh UK Limited to supply bullwall ransom care licence over, including post implementation support, over 3 years. This contract was procured as a direct award via Procurement Services Multi-Functional Devices & Digital Solutions framework (ref Y20031). Contract period commences 31 May 2026 valid for 3 years only. Contract value is £35,794.83 (inc VAT). If you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Rooftop Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bullwall Ransom Care (3-Year Licence).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rooftop Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.