Awarded contract

Brighton CYP Wellbeing-YMCA Downslink 26/29

Details

Value
GBP 1,715,821.78
Topic
Health services
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

Sub-contracted provision of CYP Wellbeing in Brighton Lot 1: Reprovision of the YMCA Subcontract with a new 2 year contract, with the ability to extend for 1 further year if desired.<br/><br/>This service is one of three that form the Brighton IAPT and Wellbeing element of the NHS Sussex Contract. The three services (IAPT, Adult Wellbeing, and Children & Young Person’s Wellbeing) combine to create a comprehensive, integrated, Primary Care Mental Health Service (2 years+) for Brighton & Hove residents.<br/><br/>YMCA is mandated by the ICB as the Provider for this service.<br/><br/>The current contract is ending and requires replacing.<br/>2026/27 857,910.89 <br/>2027/28 857,910.89 <br/>Total Initial Term 1,715,821.78 <br/>Extension 857,910.89 <br/>Total Potential Contract 2,573,732.67 <br/><br/>Total lifetime since original commencement (09/2021) - £4,552,989<br/><br/>25/26 contract value £857,653

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Brighton CYP Wellbeing-YMCA Downslink 26/29.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.