Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oiza healthcare limited, Positive Support Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract was procured under the PSR - Provider Selection Regime, Route C- Competitive Tendering procedure. The London Borough of Hounslow is seeking an experienced provider to deliver Behaviour Support for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism. This service is designed to provide specialist, person-centred psychologically informed support for children and young people (CYP) up to the age of 18 with learning disabilities (LD) and/or autism (ASD) who are at risk of admission to a tier 4 mental health hospital or their, home or educational placement breaking down irreversibly. The service will operate alongside the Dynamic Support Register (DSR), which serves as the central coordination point for identifying and reviewing referrals ## Contract award Title: Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People with Learning Disabilities and Autism.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
