Awarded contract
BDC - REFUSE AND RECYCLING PRODUCTS (INCLUDING WHEELED BINS) LOT 1A & 1B ESPO 860_26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CRAEMER UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
BDC - REFUSE AND RECYCLING PRODUCTS (INCLUDING WHEELED BINS) LOT 1A & 1B ESPO 860_26
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
