Awarded contract
Award of VMware Omnissa Horizon 8 Standard Term Edition: 10 Concurrent User Pack Using Framework SP-21-034 SVARS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 92,315.2
- Topic
- Internet and intranet software package
- Published
- 16 March 2026
Tender description
Award of VMware Omnissa Horizon 8 Standard Term Edition: 10 Concurrent User Pack Using Framework SP-21-034 SVARS Lot 1: Award of VMware Omnissa Horizon 8 Standard Term Edition: 10 Concurrent User Pack Using Framework SP-21-034 SVARS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 91£729.8m
- 70£57.5m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
