Awarded contract

Award of EC-2526-0005-01 - Hair & Beauty Uniforms

Details

Supplier(s)
Salonwear Direct
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of Uniforms for Edinburgh College Hair & Beauty Courses

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date3 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Edinburgh College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18800000 · Footwear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of EC-2526-0005-01 - Hair & Beauty Uniforms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of EC-2526-0005-01 - Hair & Beauty Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Edinburgh College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.