Awarded contract
Award of DIP25018-Highland Folk Museum - LED Replacement - (Stage 1 - Time Charge)
Details
- Buyer
- Highland Council
- Value
- GBP 560.04
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 18 March 2026
Tender description
Further to your inclusion on the Council's LED Lighting Framework Agreement (2022 - 2025)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of DIP25018-Highland Folk Museum - LED Replacement - (Stage 1 - Time Charge).
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Award of DIP25018-Highland Folk Museum - LED Replacement - (Stage 1 - Time Charge), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
