Expired contract
Architectural Design and Monitoring Services
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- URBAN EDGE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 44,650
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of architectural services for the fit-out. The scope covers RIBA Stages 0-3 as Architect/Lead Designer and RIBA 4-6 as Client Architectural Monitoring. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 February 2026
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural Design and Monitoring Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural Design and Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
