Approved Contractors for the Integrated Transport Unit (ITU) Framework Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Supplier(s)
73 suppliers
- 3D PRIVATE HIRE SERVICES LTD.
- 24x7 Ltd
- A Ahmed
- A&H TRAVEL BOLTON
- AB Minibuses
- ABACUS MINIBUSES LTD
- Aero Travel
- ALPHA LUXURY MINIBUSES LIMITED
- Atlantic Travel (GB) Ltd
- ATLAS MINIBUSES LIMITED
- Aurangzeb Aurangzeb
- AUTO TRAVEL LTD
- BESTWAY MINI BUSES LTD
- Bux Travel
- CK Minibus
- CUBE COACHES LTD
- Daubhill Minibus
- DELUX TRAVELS
- DIYA COACHES LIMITED
- EXPRESS TRAVELS (BOLTON) LIMITED
- Friends Transport
- GREENMOUNT TRAVEL LIMITED
- GULLY TRAVELS
- H.O Travels
- HASLAM PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED
- HASTINGS CARS NW LIMITED
- Headstart Executive Minibuses
- ID Travels
- ideal airport travel
- Iftikhars Cab
- IK Travel
- imran farooq
- INLINE TRAVEL LTD
- JOLLY TRAVELS LIMITED
- Links
- Magnum Smart Ride Private Hire Limited
- METRO CARS OF BOLTON LIMITED
- MinibuzTravel
- MK Minibus
- MNK
- Mohammad Ali cab
- Mohammad Umair T/A Jb Minibuses
- Mohammad Zubair
- MOON MOTORZ LTD
- Mushtaq Ahmed
- National Airport Travel
- Nationwide Travel
- Nationwide Wheelchair Service
- NORTH WEST MINI BUSES LTD
- ocean travels ltd
- PREMIER MINI BUSES (NW) LIMITED
- prime minibuses
- RAF's 24/7 minibuses
- Redline Minibuses
- Ricksway
- RTS Travel Bolton
- S A People Carrier Services
- S&D Taxis
- Safdar Ali
- Shafqat Nawaz
- Sky Minibuses
- SMA Minibuses
- SOHAIL AHMAD KHAN
- Streer Carz
- SUPREME MINIBUSES LIMITED
- Tariq Chaudry
- Travel Assist Services Ltd
- TRAVELWISE HOLIDAYS LTD
- Valley Luxury Minibuses Ltd
- VIRTUE SECURE TRANSPORT LTD
- Willows Minibuses
- Y & S Travel
- YSB VENTURES LTD
- Value
- GBP 28,000,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Procurement was conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, using the Open Framework Procedure. The Framework period will be for eight (8) years. It is intended for the contract to commence 1 September 2025. Open Frameworks are "reopened" (i.e. one Framework in the scheme expires as the next one commenced) periodically throughout the term to allow new suppliers to tender for a place on the Framework. The Open Framework will re-open intermittently, during which periods new providers will be able to gain entry onto the Framework Agreement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Approved Contractors for the Integrated Transport Unit (ITU) Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
