Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- Claritas Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 495,334.01
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Application hosting and technical support for Asbestos Risk Management System, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection. ## Contract award Title: Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
