Awarded contract

AA-481-25-DA PHARM ASSIST POSITIVE PREDDURE ISOLATORS UHC PHARMACY ISOLATOR 1 AFA042 UHC PHARMACY ISOLATOR 2 AFA043 HTE-009889

Details

Supplier(s)
Envair Ltd
Value
GBP 84,820
Topic
Biomedical equipment
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

AA-481-25-DA PHARM ASSIST POSITIVE PREDDURE ISOLATORS UHC PHARMACY ISOLATOR 1 AFA042 UHC PHARMACY ISOLATOR 2 AFA043 HTE-009889 using HTE-009889 Call-Off Contract under the HealthTrust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for the Supply of Pharmacy Automated Solutions 2022, reference number: 2022/S 000-011314 Lot 5C – Aseptic Cabinets/ Isolators Lot 1: PHARM ASSIST POSITIVE PREDDURE ISOLATORS UHC PHARMACY ISOLATOR 1 AFA042 UHC PHARMACY ISOLATOR 2 AFA043 HTE-009889

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38434540 · Biomedical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.