Awarded contract

AA-200-26-DA Stille imagiQ3 Legacy Mobile Surgical Interventional Imaging

Details

Value
GBP 59,350
Topic
Scanner accessories
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

AA-200-26 Stille imagiQ3 Legacy Mobile Surgical Interventional Imaging Lot 1: AA-200-26 Stille imagiQ3 Legacy Mobile Surgical Interventional Imaging

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30124500 · Scanner accessories
  • 33111100 · X-ray table
  • 33115100 · CT scanners
  • 33192200 · Medical tables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.