Awarded contract

3 year support and licencing for Fortinet 600F firewalls

Details

Value
GBP 94,894.68
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 March 2026

Tender description

3 year support and licencing for Fortinet 600F firewalls Lot 1: 3 year support and licencing for Fortinet 600F firewalls

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 3 year support and licencing for Fortinet 600F firewalls.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 3 year support and licencing for Fortinet 600F firewalls, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.