Awarded contract

2026-03-13 ML011 Euston to Thetford - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
All Day Cars
Value
GBP 81,369.39
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. 2026-03-13 ML011 Euston to Thetford Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is FRIDAY 13TH MARCH 2026 AT 11.00 Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is TUESDAY 10TH MARCH 2026 AT 11.00 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2026-03-13 ML011 Euston to Thetford - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2026-03-13 ML011 Euston to Thetford - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.