Awarded contract

18/0458 DA02 Treatment of Organic Waste

Details

Supplier(s)
Keenan Recycling
Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of treatment of Organic Waste as a call off from Scotland Excel Framework 0220 Organic Waste. Lot 1: Provision of treatment of organic waste as a call off from Scotland Excel Framework 0220 Organic Waste.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 18/0458 DA02 Treatment of Organic Waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.