Awarded contract

Works at the SMH Maternity Department

Details

Value
GBP 609,112
Topic
Building construction work
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

Building construction works at the Stoke Mandeville Maternity Department Lot 1: Building construction work at SMH Maternity department to address safety, design and medicines management issues through essential improvements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Works at the SMH Maternity Department.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Works at the SMH Maternity Department, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.