UKHSA Business Design – Preliminary Market Engagement Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 11 March 2026
- Submission
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKHSA is refreshing its current strategic plan (2023-26), with a new 10-year vision and 3-year corporate strategy, with the aim of articulating its future strategic aims and priorities over a longer-term period. UKHSA would like to find an external firm to partner with us on UKHSA’s business design - to ensure our business is set up to deliver both now and in the future; and remains ‘operationally excellent’. UKHSA invites suppliers to complete the questionnaire, included in the Preliminary Market Engagement Notice, to offer insights and help us refine our procurement approach ahead of a possible Invitation to Tender. Full details are in the Preliminary Market Engagement Notice and questionnaire https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/Pz00000IEuUb/o5QsZWTOabXhmDQwEUqmdmea3Qsfeg4KGZfBXJT8RBY
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published11 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKHSA Business Design – Preliminary Market Engagement Notice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
