Awarded contract
Tuberculosis Awareness Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMMUNITY ACTION REDBRIDGE
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of a delivery plan to raise awareness of TB to relevant community groups who are at risk of TB. The Service shall involve the participation of local community activities in the co-production of culturally appropriate messages on the detection and prevention of TB.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
