Supply of Cryogenic Nanopositioning System and Associated Components
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Onnes Technologies B.V.
- Value
- EUR 55,228
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of nano‑positioning equipment and accessories for cryogenic scientific applications. The procurement covers the supply, shipping and associated online training for operation of the arQtika nanopositioners system, including electronic controllers, cabling solutions, accessories, and training. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 February 2026
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Cryogenic Nanopositioning System and Associated Components.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
