Awarded contract
Student Competency Workplace Based Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- risr/
- Value
- GBP 202,955
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 March 2026
Tender description
Student Workplace Based Competency Assessment Software Lot 1: Procurement of workplace based student competency assessment system, 31 month term with option to extend for a further 12 months.. Direct award Call-Off under CCS Framework RM1557.14 - GCloud 14 Lot 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Student Competency Workplace Based Assessment.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.
BuyersCountValue
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
