Station Improvements – Rebranding including painting & signage replacement Contract Details Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 584,188.51
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Details Notice for Rebranding works including Painting and Signage Works. Awarded via a Below Threshold Open Tender advertised via contract notice on sell2wales. Split into 6 Lots. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Station Improvements – Rebranding including painting & signage replacement Contract Details Notice.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
