Awarded contract

Specialist toilets Service, Maintenance and Repair

Details

Supplier(s)
Closomat Ltd
Value
GBP 26,625
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

Service, Maintenance and repair of Closomat Toilets across our stock ## Contract award Title: Specialist Toilets Service, Maintenance and Repair

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Aspire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist toilets Service, Maintenance and Repair.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist toilets Service, Maintenance and Repair, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aspire Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.