Awarded contract

South Thames College Group - Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services

Details

Buyer
South Thames College Group
Supplier(s)
BGIS Ltd
Value
GBP 6,785,150.73
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

South Thames College Group are seeking proposals from suppliers of M&E Maintenance Services to meet their requirements across their six sites in the London area. The contract is currently outsourced to a third party. ## Contract award Title: South Thames College Group - Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

South Thames College Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to South Thames College Group - Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to South Thames College Group - Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Thames College Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.