ROUTINE AND RESPONSIVEMAINTENANCE OF SEWAGE PLANT, PUMPING STATIONS AND SEPTIC TANKS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bates Environmental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 195,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Sewage treatment services
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the supply routine and response maintenance of small sewage treatment plants, pumping stations and septic tanks including: • telemetry monitoring • sludge removal and disposal • sampling and testing of final effluent discharges from treatment works to ensure continuing compliance with 'Discharge Consents' Sampling procedures shall comply with BS EN ISO 5667 standards. • 24 hour emergency response service ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90420000 · Sewage treatment services
- 90430000 · Sewage disposal services
- 90460000 · Cesspool or septic tank emptying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ROUTINE AND RESPONSIVEMAINTENANCE OF SEWAGE PLANT, PUMPING STATIONS AND SEPTIC TANKS.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
