Awarded contract
Roof Works - 45 Gillespie Crescent, Edinburgh EH10 4JA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Roofing Advisors (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 165,597
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 9 March 2026
Tender description
Roof works to development at 45 Gillespie Crescent, Edinburgh. Lot 1: Open
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Completed: Award published9 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Viewpoint Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@viewpoint-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@viewpoint-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@viewpoint-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@viewpoint-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@viewpoint-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@viewpoint-housing-association.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Works - 45 Gillespie Crescent, Edinburgh EH10 4JA.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Viewpoint Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
