Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- X-ray devices
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Submission
- 22 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This public procurement competition relates to the supply of a minimum of 2one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System at one Wexford location, operational user training and ongoing maintenance and support services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2026
About the buyer
Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33111000 · X-ray devices
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus
- 38520000 · Scanners
- 38580000 · Non-medical equipment based on the use of radiations
- 38582000 · X-ray inspection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
