Awarded contract

Recruitment Process Outsourcing 2026 to 2031

Details

Value
1,972,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
13 March 2026

Tender description

Ofcom require in a Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) provider to supply an in-house (outsourced) service for permanent & temporary recruitment delivery. The requirement is to provide the permanent and temporary recruitment services that are outlined in the Specification of Requirements at Appendix 4 of the draft invitation to tender document. Ofcom requires an RPO service for permanent & temporary recruitment delivery, with a contract commencement date effective from May 2026. The overarching key requirement is for the successful supplier to own the end-to-end process to satisfy the entirety of Ofcom’s permanent & temporary resourcing delivery needs, acting as an extension of Ofcom’s People & Culture team. A hybrid service is required at Ofcom’s London office and Manchester office and a remote service for our other offices, with on-site visits when required, which will enable the supplier to deal with all aspects associated to the RPO delivery requirements, including (but not limited to) recruitment administration and logistics, hiring briefs, broad relationship management across the hiring community, inductions, interviews and all aspects of administration regarding temporary workers onsite. Ofcom has a strong preference for ultimately partnering with an organisation that can demonstrate a genuine understanding of not only Ofcom but the firms we regulate - strongly supported through their current and existing client base and the types of contracts they currently manage. It is essential that providers can demonstrate candidate reach into the diverse communications industries such as online, telecommunications, engineering, broadcasting, government, regulatory, data and technology sectors. ## Contract award Title: Recruitment Process Outsouring

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recruitment Process Outsourcing 2026 to 2031.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recruitment Process Outsourcing 2026 to 2031, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.