Awarded contract
Recruitment of User Research Participants
Details
- Buyer
- COMPANIES HOUSE
- Supplier(s)
- DBaaS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 11 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of recruitment of participants for the purposes of user research, and the issuing of participant incentives.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Completed: Award published11 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
COMPANIES HOUSE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment of User Research Participants.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment of User Research Participants, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to COMPANIES HOUSE.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
