Awarded contract
PURCH2742 Contract for the Provision and Implementation of a Research Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Worktribe Limited
- Value
- GBP 794,390
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of PURCH2742 Contract for the Provision and Implementation of a Research Management System. Lot 1: Award of PURCH2742 Contract for the Provision and Implementation of a Research Management System.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH2742 Contract for the Provision and Implementation of a Research Management System.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
