Awarded contract

PURCH2741 Provision of a Framework for the Provision of Disabled Students’ Allowance (DSA) Needs Assessments

Details

Supplier(s)
Access2learn
Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Higher education services
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

PURCH2741 Provision of a Framework for the Provision of Disabled Students’ Allowance (DSA) Needs Assessments Lot 1: PURCH2741 Provision of a Framework for the Provision of Disabled Students’ Allowance (DSA) Needs Assessments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services
  • 98300000 · Miscellaneous services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2741 Provision of a Framework for the Provision of Disabled Students’ Allowance (DSA) Needs Assessments.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.