Awarded contract

Provision of Limited Lifetime Gas Tight Suits

Details

Value
GBP 192,360
Duration
3 years
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of Limited Lifetime Gas Tight Suits that offer protection to personnel attending Hazardous Materials incidents, where structural Firefighting PPE does not offer sufficient protection against the hazards present, for the task required to be completed. This will be for the purchase of the Limited Lifetime Gas Tight Suits only, maintenance is carried out in house.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Limited Lifetime Gas Tight Suits, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.