Awarded contract

Provision of Fuel Cards for Internal MKCC Fleet

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

The project involves a contract for the supply of fuel card services for provision of fuel and other vehicle related products for the use of all the Council's internal fleet.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Fuel Cards for Internal MKCC Fleet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.