PROVISION OF FINANCIAL RECOVERY SUPPORT SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bold Revolutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 149,100
- Topic
- Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 11 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority requires the one‑off provision of specialist Financial Recovery Support Services to assist with analysing the Trust's financial position, identifying recovery opportunities, and developing targeted actions to support financial stabilisation. The original contract was awarded for £90,000 (exc. VAT) for a 12‑week period from 28 October 2025 to 20 January 2026. Due to continued operational need and ongoing financial pressures, the Trust has decided to extend the contract until 31 March 2026. The estimated value of this extension is a further £59,400 (exc. VAT). The supplier is required to deliver the services within the specified timeframe, working closely with key stakeholders to produce defined outputs that support the Trust's financial recovery objectives. ## Contract award Title: PROVISION OF FINANCIAL RECOVERY SUPPORT SERVICES
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Airedale NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF FINANCIAL RECOVERY SUPPORT SERVICES.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF FINANCIAL RECOVERY SUPPORT SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Airedale NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
