Provision of an Occupational Health Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OHRD Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide an occupational health service to Housing Executive staff as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
- 85141220 · Advisory services provided by nurses
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Occupational Health Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an Occupational Health Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 97£2.2bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
