Provision of an eDiscovery Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EDT International LLC
- Value
- GBP 24,416,666
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award notice for the Provision of an eDiscovery Solution contract. The awarded contract is for an initial term of 5 years with option to extend for a further 2 years. The contract value is the estimated maximum contract value based on the maximum term of 7 years, inclusive of fixed and estimated variable costs and estimated indexation.<br/><br/>FCA carried out a procurement process in accordance with the Restricted Procedure under the Regulations (Regulation 28, the Public Procurement Regulations – PCR – 2015).<br/><br/>A Prior Information Notice (PIN) reference 2024/S 000-019679 was issued in June 2024 in relation to this requirement.<br/><br/>A contract notice (F02) was published on 30 January 2025 ref 2025/S 000-003183 in relation to this requirement. Lot 1: As set out in the FTS Contract Notice:<br/>The FCA has a requirement for a eDiscovery solution and will carry out a procurement process in accordance with the Restricted Procedure under the Regulations (Regulation 28, the Public Procurement Regulations – PCR – 2015).<br/><br/>The process will be carried out in two distinct stages.<br/>Stage 1 – Selection Questionnaire<br/>The first stage requires interested suppliers to submit a completed Selection Questionnaire (SQ) through FCA's eTendering portal, by the 4th March 2025, demonstrating their suitability to deliver the required services. This first stage will assess suppliers’ financial stability, technical competence, and relevant experience. A minimum of 5 Bidders, who meet the minimum selection criteria will be invited to proceed to the next stage. The FCA reserves the right to invite more than 5 Bidders.<br/><br/>Stage 2 – Invitation To Tender (ITT)<br/>The second stage involves the submission of detailed tenders from the shortlisted suppliers. These tenders will be evaluated against the criteria set out in an Invitation to Tender (ITT). The contract will be awarded to the supplier whose tender represents the most economically advantageous offer based on the evaluation criteria. All suppliers will be notified of the outcome of the tendering process, and feedback will be provided upon request.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an eDiscovery Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an eDiscovery Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
