Awarded contract

PLACE845H Provision of PPE Safety Wear

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
13 March 2026

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council is seeking to appoint a supplier off the EEM0023 PPE, Workwear, Janitorial and Site Equipment Supplies Framework to provide the following categories of PPE Safety wear and Equipment:\r • High Vis Clothing\r • Head & Face Protection\r • Eye Protection\r • Ear Protection\r • Respiratory Protection\r • Safety Footwear\r • Hand Protection

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE845H Provision of PPE Safety Wear.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PLACE845H Provision of PPE Safety Wear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.