Awarded contract

PLACE1088H - Collaborative Innovation for Road Surface Defect Repair - Call-off from CCS RM6094 Spark DPS

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

Call-off mini competition from CCS RM6094 Spark DPS. Derbyshire County Council is adopting innovative processes to create a dynamic, collaborative delivery model to maintain the adopted Highway Network. The works will be to a standard that will ensure a capital repair that prolongs the life of the asset and address surface condition safety issues.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE1088H - Collaborative Innovation for Road Surface Defect Repair - Call-off from CCS RM6094 Spark DPS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.