Awarded contract

Patient Discharge Transport Service - Northern Lincolnshire

Details

Value
GBP 222,030
Topic
Health services
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

The service will provide overnight 'Same Day', Intra Site Transfers and A&E returns Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service to support patient discharge and flow at the Diana Princess of Wales Hospital within the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust. Lot 1: The service will provide overnight 'Same Day', Intra Site Transfers and A&E returns Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service to support patient discharge and flow at the Diana Princess of Wales Hospital within the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB are intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £222,030 Contract term - 1 April 2026 - 31 March 2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Patient Discharge Transport Service - Northern Lincolnshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Patient Discharge Transport Service - Northern Lincolnshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.