Oxfordshire Growth Hub Business Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALP Synergy Ltd (trading as ICE blue)
- Value
- GBP 289,080
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Enterprise Oxfordshire is looking for a supplier to build on our Growth Hub business support offer to Oxfordshire SMEs. The supplier will be required to set up, implement, manage and deliver an outstanding Growth Hub offer for Oxfordshire. This support is being funded by the Department for Business and Trade (DBT) via Growth Hubs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Award published11 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oxfordshire Growth Hub Business Support.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Oxfordshire Growth Hub Business Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
