Ophthalmology Services - NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newmedica
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of the NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board have awarded contracts for the provision of Ophthalmology Service(s). Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. Contract(s) have been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. These contracts have now been formally awarded using the Direct Award Process B.<br/><br/>The services to be provided are Anti VEGF Services, Cataract Services, Cataract YAG Services, Glaucoma Services, and Ocular Plastics Services.<br/><br/>As a result of this Process, Ophthalmology Service contract(s) have been awarded to a Provider for a period of 3 years (01/09/2025 to 31/08/2028) . The Commissioners may opt to extend the contract term by a further 2 years (01/09/2028 – 31/08/2030).<br/><br/>The service(s) are existing services. The Provider is an existing service Provider.<br/><br/>There is no predicted activity assumptions for this contract. Activity will be paid on a cost per case basis and in line with the NHS National Tariff(s). NHS PS tariff(s) will apply.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85121281 · Ophthalmologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-coventry-and-warwickshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-coventry-and-warwickshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-coventry-and-warwickshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-coventry-and-warwickshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-coventry-and-warwickshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-coventry-and-warwickshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ophthalmology Services - NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Ophthalmology Services - NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
