NHS Intravenous (IV) Fluids, Topical Solutions, Urological Solutions & Gelatins - 1 June 2026
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 308,186,708
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS National Proprietary Pharmaceuticals – Intravenous (IV) Fluids, Topical Solutions, Urological Solutions & Gelatins 1 June 2026 – CM/PHR/25/5727 Period of Framework Agreement: 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2028 with an option or option(s) to extend (at the Authority’s discretion) for a period or periods up to a total of 24 months. CM/PHR/25/5727/01 - High Use Lines Regionally Awarded to 1 Supplier CM/PHR/25/5727/02 - Not Regionally Awarded Lines CM/PHR/25/5727/03 - All Lines in Lot 1 and Lot 2, available only to Aseptic Units from any Supplier CM/PHR/25/5727/04 - Added Value Services ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - CM/PHR/25/5727/01 - High Use Lines Regionally Awarded to 1 Supplier Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - CM/PHR/25/5727/01 ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - CM/PHR/25/5727/02 - Not Regionally Awarded Lines Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - CM/PHR/25/5727/02 ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - CM/PHR/25/5727/03 - All Lines in Lot 1 and Lot 2, available only to Aseptic Units from any Supplier Lots: - Lot 3: Lot 3 - CM/PHR/25/5727/03 ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 - CM/PHR/25/5727/04 - Added Value Services Lots: - Lot 4: Lot 4 - CM/PHR/25/5727/04 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - CM/PHR/25/5727/01 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - CM/PHR/25/5727/02 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Lot 3 - CM/PHR/25/5727/03 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: Lot 4 - CM/PHR/25/5727/04
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Intravenous (IV) Fluids, Topical Solutions, Urological Solutions & Gelatins - 1 June 2026.
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
