MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS’ SERVICES FOR MAINTENANCE AND SMALL PROJECT WORKS
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 250,000
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Submission
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Beaumont Hospital intends to establish a framework agreement for the provision of electrical contractors’ services for maintenance and small project works. The requirements to be satisfied under this framework agreement will include a range of electrical works, to be conducted on an ‘as-needed’ basis. For further information, including details regarding the scope of works, please consult the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2026
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS’ SERVICES FOR MAINTENANCE AND SMALL PROJECT WORKS.
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS’ SERVICES FOR MAINTENANCE AND SMALL PROJECT WORKS, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
