Maintenance of Hamilton Medical Ventilators and Humidifiers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAMILTON MEDICAL UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 348,730
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical breathing devices
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ongoing Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and repair services for seventy five (75) Hamilton Medical medical ventilators and humidifiers of varying ages. Models of equipment include: - H900 Humidifiers - H900 Humidifier Bases - C6 ICU Ventilators - C1 Transport Electric Ventilators - T1 Transport Electric Ventilators - C3 ICU Ventilators - An S1 ICU Ventilator - An MR1 ICU Ventilator ## Contract award Title: Maintenance of Hamilton Medical Ventilators and Humidifiers
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33157400 · Medical breathing devices
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Hamilton Medical Ventilators and Humidifiers.
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of Hamilton Medical Ventilators and Humidifiers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
